APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for Singapore's Biodiversity
Currently featuring 15015 species
Gallinago stenura
Keroplatidae sp. ZRCBDP0048060
Oyster sp. A
Sundamys annandalei
Neoscadra sp. "1"
Saptha beryllitis
Dipsastraea speciosa
Naticidae sp.
Pomacentridae sp. SS-2778
Rourea mimosoides
Litsea umbellata
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0143535
Lauxaniidae sp. ZRC_BDP0081074
Sphaeroceridae sp. ZRCBDP0063694
Polynoidae sp. SEA-2164
Heterogastridae sp. ZRC_BDP0167891
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0133166
Jackiopsis ornata
Argiope aemula
Hahniidae sp. "ZRC_BDP0050902"
Sea cucumber sp. SUB-0773
Sphenocorynus pygidialis
Dendrolobium umbellatum
Brittle star sp. 4
Sea fan sp. 10
Dodonaea viscosa
Ophiactis sp.
Hydrophasianus chirurgus
Globivenus toreuma
Tabanus sp. "ZRCBDP_0016811"
Porifera sp. IP0396
Pandanus atrocarpus
Gonista cf. bicolor
Zingiber ottensii
Glossiphonidae sp. "2"
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa
Chironomidae sp. CL140
Sponge sp 8
Hylaeus (Nesoprosopis) borneensis
Dryinidae sp. ZRC_BDP0345241
Macrophiothrix sp. SUB-0766
Hard coral sp. 5
Cycas siamensis
Hymenoptera sp. ZRC_BDP0344968
Brachypodius melanocephalos
Majoidea sp. 8
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0109917
Polididus armatissimus
Condylactis doreensis
Asceua sp. "ZRC_BDP0060980 / ZRC_BDP0061144"
Entoloma sp. 2
Sastrapada sp. "1"
Milesia vespoides
Ectomocoris elegans
Mordellidae sp. AYC 287
Collembola sp. INT-0720
Dendronephthya sp.
Colaspoides cuprea
Colonial ascidian sp. 24
Pronephrium triphyllum
Tricimba sp. "ZRCBDP_0025187" (GC326)
Muscidae sp. ZRCBDP0127129
Sigalionidae sp. SS-4034
Lema praeusta
Halichoeres nigrescens
Hymenoptera sp. ZRC_BDP0347769
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0104142
Ceratopogonidae sp. ZRC_BDP0269789
Amphicnemis gracilis
Octopus sp.
Diospyros maingayi
Tabernaemontana pauciflora
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0033164
Solitary hydroid sp. 2
Rhizostomeae sp.
Vesbius purpureus
Ephydridae sp. ZRC_BDP0268452
Gastropoda sp.
Epicypta catherinelimae
Chironomidae sp. CL044
Hard coral sp.
Bivalve sp. 19
Crinoidea sp.
Brentidae sp. AYC 147
Nerita litterata
Platax teira
Sarcophaga sp. ZRC_BDP0056610
Syngnathidae sp.
Volachlamys singaporina
Calleida (Callidiola) tenuis
Araneidae sp. "ZRC_BDP0050080"
Lissoporcellana sp.
Suastus gremius gremius
Holochlora cf. signata signata
Actitis hypoleucos
Soft coral sp. 10
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
Acanthozoon / Thysanozoon sp. 1
Tinda indica
Parachironomus sp. "GC56"
Leocrates? sp. JS-2191
Pseudobiceros fulgor
Asota subsimilis
Malayocassis hilaris
Squid eggs
Cocos nucifera
Thyas coronata
Actinoporus elongatus
Neophyllomyza sp. ZRC_BDP0025487
Brentidae sp. AYC 126
Chromodoris sinensis
Scaphopod sp. 1
Leodice sp. SUB-0485
Xenasteiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0017633
Ablabesmyia notabilis
Oxydromus sp. SS-1484
Phyllophorella kohkutiensis
Polynoidae sp. SS-1002
Euphyllia paraencora
Tetragoneura crawfurdi
Periclimenes sp.
Salanoemia sala
Octopus sp.
Hydroid sp. 3
Bulbitermes germanus
Notopterus notopterus
Lasioderma serricorne
Nessiara longicollis
Calyptrate sp. ZRC_BDP0295928
Prunus arborea
Caprimulgus affinis
Chrysopelea paradisi
Phyllomyza sp. ZRC_BDP0090573
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus
Larnaca (Larnaca) fasciata
Sciaridae sp. ZRCBDP0049156
Chlorobistus xiuyuae
Allied cowrie sp. 3
Tabanidae sp. ZRC_BDP0282372
Dorylaea saundersi
Parasmittina sp. 7
Leptoria phrygia
Platygastridae sp. ZRC_BDP0334231
Cirolana indica
Eunice sp.
Homoneura sp. ZRC_BDP0080994
Encrusting sea fan sp.
Lipotriches (Austronomia) takauensis
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 296
Sea fan sp. 8
Epicypta lamtoongjini
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0025467
Rhopica sp. ZRC_BDP0069937
Elysia sp. 3
Drosophila (Sophophora) sp. ZRC_BDP0021674
Piliodius sp. SS-3751
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0112527
Enpinanga borneensis
Laccophilus sp. ZRCBDP0063697
Podocarpus polystachyus
Heosemys spinosa
Gambusia affinis
Pachyseris speciosa
Anthuroidea sp. 4
Gordonia multinervis
Phyllidiidae sp. IP0064
Euphrosine sp. INT-0982
Afrocucumis africana
Chaetogonopteron sp1
Heart urchin sp.
Hersilia deelemanae
Dichaetophora sp. ZRC_BDP0025473
Glabropilumnus sp. 1
Sabellidae sp.
Valonia sp. ZRCBDP0054805
Scleropyrum pentandrum
Eurycnema versirubra
Cerbera odollam
Galerosastra sumatrana
Culicidae sp. "ZRCBDP_0011460"
Aethriamanta brevipennis
Phalacrotophora sp. ZRC_BDP0033343
Zoantharia sp.
Lauxaniidae sp. ZRC_BDP0295899
Ptychoptera n. sp. ZRCBDP0047774
Terinos atlita teuthras
Thaumantis klugius lucipor
Chironomidae sp. CL082
Zizina otis lampa
Coenobita lila
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0143924
Atherinidae sp. 3
Dolichurus sp. 2
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0168371
Skeleton shrimp sp. 9
Oceanapia sagittaria
Cosmos caudatus
Chamaedorea elegans
Actinopterygii sp. 7
Placida sp.
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0169510
Arctogalidia trivirgata
Eichhornia crassipes
Medinilla cummingii
Haminoeidae sp. 4
Sphaeromatidae sp. 45
Macrophiothrix hybrida
Dissochaeta monticola
Varma fervens
Sea hare sp.
Celenna festivaria
Chloropidae sp. ZRC_BDP0090321
Callopistria apicalis
Cardiocondyla obscurior
Ixora congesta
Labroides dimidiatus
Sundasciurus tenuis
Barnacle sp. 4
Salmacis sp. 1
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0166190
Synaptura commersonnii
Notocrypta clavata clavata?
Onthophagus sp. 12
Solitary ascidian sp. 35
Trigonostemon malaccanus
Tanaid sp. 2
Homotrigona (Tetrigona) apicalis
Kolla atramentaria
Batrachoididae sp. 1
Chlorophorus (Chlorophorus) rubricollis
Cleridae sp. AYC 187
Metopograpsus sp.
Trametes versicolor
Onthophagus sp. 5
Andira inermis
Callerya atropurpurea
Melanochyla caesia
Pelecyora excisa
Malpighia glabra
Stylopoma sp.
Chrysosoma sp. "SMK11"
Canavalia rosea
Thalamita sp.
Sphenella sinensis
Eudistoma sp. 4
Elaphropeza shufenae
Parabatozonus maculifrons
Trichonotidae sp.
Eonycteris spelaea
Spio/Microspio sp. INT-0904
Sternaspidae sp. SEA-2979
Clam sp. 6
Triacanthidae sp.
Cymothooidea sp. 16
Piper sarmentosum
Codonoboea platypus
Venus clam sp. 21
Amphioctopus aegina
Cylindera (Cicindina) minuta
Homalotini? sp. ZRCBDP0060096
Pentagonica sp. ZRCBDP0071620
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0134524
Cratoxylum arborescens
Cercotmetus asiaticus
Parasmittina sp. 5
Tupaia glis
Plate coral sp. 2
Sponge sp.
Neoempheria sinkapho
Octopus sp. 13
Gluta malayana
Kerivoula hardwickii
Microcerotermes havilandi
Sea pen sp. SS-0047
Ampulex compressa
Limpet sp. 3
Sponge sp.
Phaeacius malayensis
Ceratopogonidae sp. ZRC_BDP0021561
Gastropoda sp. P
Estrilda astrild
Antigonon leptopus
Capsicum frutescens
Squid sp. 2
Culicidae sp. "ZRCBDP_0011635"
Leucoma sp.
Sea cucumber sp. SUB-0625
Milesia sp. ZRC_MIS00008112
Gymnostoma rumphianum
Hulodes drylla
Rhynchophorus vulneratus
Sabellidae sp. JS-0561
Dillenia suffruticosa
Euphranta sp. n. "nr. psblaniferae"
Euthalia aconthea gurda
Bindahara phocides phocides
Sepiida sp.
Botryllinae sp. 5
Patellapis (Pachyhalictus) intricata
Bhesa robusta