APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for Singapore's Biodiversity
Currently featuring 13127 species
Gastropoda sp. M
Euphrosinidae sp. 1
Peanut worm sp. 10
Hard coral sp.
Istigobius decoratus
Nandus nebulosus
Ptilomyia sp. ZRCBDP0089951
Philocheras pilosus
Yulenia discoidalis
Amphipoda sp. 35
Meconematini sp. "1"
Thalamita sima
Cymothooidea sp. 21
Chaetogonopteron chaeturum
Ampelocissus gracilis
Palaemon aff. sewelli
Dactylopus dactylopus
Anaxipha sp. "5"
Medetera sp. "femalesingle"
Sponge sp.
Semisuturia sp. (mellea? (Wiedemann)) ZRC_BDP00063578
Aspidimorpha sanctaecrucis
Exechia sp. ZRCBDP0049238
Dorvilleidae sp. 1
Colonial ascidian sp. 36
Taphroderes pellax
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0025341
Ipomoea cairica
Hercostomoides indonesianus
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0047796
Nymphozoon orsaki
Solitary hydroid sp. 1
Tachinidae sp. ZRCBDP00125977
Serpulidae sp. SEA-2345
Acalyptratae sp. ZRC_BDP0135521
Portulaca grandiflora
Ostreidae sp. IP0107
Pluchea indica
Colaspoides simillima
Tenagodus sp.
Soft coral sp. 4
Actinodaphne malaccensis
Ischnochiton sp. 2
Hard coral sp.
Polyplacophora sp. 15
Synanceiidae sp.
Aphelandra sinclairiana
Keroplatinae sp. ZRCBDP0048628
Rioxoptilona dunlopi
Gastropoda sp.
Pseudoceros sp.
Heteropogon contortus
Drosophila (Sophophora) sp. ZRC_BDP0025333
Hemidactylus craspedotus
Erythrina crista-galli
Skeleton shrimp sp. 3
Platygyra pini
Myagrus vinosus
Gastropod sp. 18
Cymothooidea sp. 25
Costasiella sp. SS-1930
Onuphidae sp. SEA-1123
Copepod sp. 11
Placuna sp. 1
Erebus ephesperis
Cassiopea sp.
Iodes velutina
Pelocoetes exul
Polynoidae sp.
Mordellidae sp. AYC 260
Upogebia sp. SS-1647
Saxicola maurus
Homoeoxipha lycoides
Alpinia galanga
Acoela sp.
Syllidae sp. SS-0992
Lysidice sp. 7
Araucaria columnaris
Sphaeromatidae sp. 12
Pontodoridae sp.
Sea anemone sp.
Aspidimorpha biremis
Alangium uniloculare
Cynoglossus sp. JS-2758
Tanytarsus infundibulus
Pilumnus spinifrons
Ceratina (Ceratinidia) accusator
Amphipoda sp. 15
Amphipoda sp. 53
Kerivoula hardwickii
Sepioteuthis lessoniana
Limpet sp. J
Acreichthys tomentosus
Macaranga triloba
Hornstedtia leonurus
Cerambycidae sp. ZRCBDP0063701
Odontotermes sp. "B"
Ophiothrix (Ophiothrix) sp. 11
Goniothalamus malayanus
Ceratocanthus AYC 164
Dipterocarpus elongatus
Epianthe funesta
Phyllodesmium serratum
Trigoniastrum hypoleucum
Razor clam sp.
Tochara creberrima
Muraenichthys sp.
Colonial ascidian sp. 4
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0047832
Xenochrophis trianguligerus
Limnogonus fossarum
Carabidae sp. ZRCBDP0063828
Crepidotus sp. 1
Paraclius semakau
Chaetodiadema granulatum
Circe undatina
Cuthona sp. 1
Episcia cupreata
Saritaea magnifica
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) javanicus
Cordia sebestena
Colobostema sp. "ZRC-BDP_0048646"
Ceratocarcinus sp. 1
Periclimenes incertus
Culicidae sp. ZRC_BDP0011437
Struchium sparganophorum
Buceros rhinoceros
Upogebiidae sp. SS-3231
Dendrocopos moluccensis
Jewel snail sp.
Nemertea sp. C
Pygospila tyres
Neocentrocnemis sp. "1"
Tanytarsus ovatus
Ephydridae sp. ZRC_BDP0019891
Scaphopod sp. 8
Barringtonia edulis
Calyptrate sp. ZRC_BDP0019731
Ophiothrix (Ophiothrix) sp. 12
Ptychozoon kuhli
Melinis repens
Bivalve sp. 27
Epicypta sp. ZRCBDP0049300
Astralium calcar
Carassius auratus
Elateridae sp. ZRCBDP_0071819
Macrobrachium sundaicum
Senna polyphylla
Tabanidae sp. ZRCBDP0016561
Lambis lambis
Kopsia fruticosa
Caridea sp.
Syngnathidae sp.
Horsfieldia wallichii
Horsfieldia crassifolia
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032981
Euchromia polymena
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0025498
Mycetophilinae sp. ZRCBDP0047897
Sphaeromatidae sp. 3
Arcastes suturalis
Spionidae sp. ARM-0468
Parasmittina sp. 6
Allied cowrie sp. 4
Sea cucumber sp.
Carebara silenus
Oryctes (Rykanes) rhinoceros
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032675
Puntius sophore
Jasminum sambac
Zingiber puberulum
Ecnomidae sp. ZRCBDP0026285/ ZRCBDP0024596
Anadendrum microstachyum
Neurobasis chinensis
Bornella anguilla
Solea ovata
Syngnathinae sp. ARM-0295
Scorpaenidae sp. 4
Cymbiola nobilis
Tachinidae sp. ZRCBDP00126180
Trametes sp. 2
Crocodylus porosus
Artocarpus anisophyllus
Cleistanthus macrophyllus
Salmacis sp. 5
Elaphropeza chanoides
Sea cucumber sp.
Hopea sangal
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 237
Telicota colon stinga
Dichaetomyia sp. ZRCBDP0127237
Porifera sp. IP0497
Bolbitis heteroclita
Xanthiidae sp. JS-0374
Strombidae sp.
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 296
Russula sp. 1
Maasia sumatrana
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0108513
Myrialepis paradoxa
Chironomidae sp. CL178
Upogebiidae sp. SEA-2581
Polynoidae sp. SEA-9131
Amphinomidae sp. 1
Papilio iswara iswara
Ficus sinuata
Picus vittatus
Coenobita lila
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0109753
Limnophora sp. ZRC_BDP0025766
Keroplatinae sp. ZRCBDP0048241
Lithocarpus conocarpus
Calyptotheca tenuata
Heteronucia margaritata/Nucia sp.
Pselaphinae sp. ZRCBDP0060091
Desmaulus extinctorium
Coptosapelta griffithii
Milichiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0137535
Shorea bracteolata
Gardenia gjellerupii
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0110766
Lethrinidae sp. SS-3133
Salmacis sp. SS-0360
Terebellidae sp. ARM-0231
Teuchophorus sp. 2
Pseudoceros sp.
Dactylispa modiglianii
Xenocatantops humilis
Sternaspidae sp. JS-0898
Amphinomidae sp. 6
Comatula cf. pectinata
Galeopterus variegatus
Ruellia simplex
Macaranga heynei
Ficus laevis
Holothuria (Metriatyla) scabra
Brachypeplus (Brachypeplus) aequalis
Monoclona sp. "ZRC-BDP_0048567 / ZRC-BDP_0048568"
Cymothoa pulchrum
Trinchesia sibogae
Nemertea sp. SUB-0755
Mytilidae sp. 2
Nerita histrio
Monolepta bifasciata
Solitary ascidian sp. 31
Drosophilinae sp. ZRC_BDP0025443
Retiflustra sp. 3
Nemertea sp. 8
Synaptidae sp.
Scorpaenidae sp. 2
Diminovula alabaster
Chironomidae sp. CL201
Milichiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0104531
Thinophilus asiobates
Gastropoda sp.
Melanoxanthus melanocephalus
Muscidae sp. ZRC_BDP0135348
Phoenix dactylifera
Aegus parallelus
Dischidia nummularia
Neoempheria sp. "ZRC-BDP_0048482"
Keroplatinae sp. ZRCBDP0047819
Thalamita sp. JS-1163
Parasmittina sp. 5
Gaurax sp. "ZRCBDP_0020026" (GC2536/151)
Mordellidae sp. ZRCBDP0056112
Sea anemone sp.
Sea anemone sp.
Leptocoma brasiliana
Pandanus atrocarpus
Pseudoceros indicus
Psychotria rostrata
Polyalthia clavigera
Flos fulgida singhapura
Hypselodoris maculosa
Malacocincla abbotti
Dalbergia oliveri
Dupetor flavicollis
Teuchophorus krabiensis
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0047060
Rattus annandalei
Onchidiidae sp.
Agrionoptera insignis
Ipomoea quamoclit
Dasyrhicnoessa adelpha
Grenacheria amentacea
Muscicapa ferruginea
Adenanthera pavonina
Cardiocondyla obscurior
Rinorea lanceolata
Spermacoce exilis
Iconaster longimanus
Sabellidae sp.
Banded mantis shrimp sp. 2
Marginellidae sp. SEA-7824
Trichobranchidae sp.
Basidomycota sp. 10
Araecerus areolatus
Durio zibethinus
Styelidae sp. 12