Introduced

Indigofera hirsuta L. Species

Hairy Indigo
Other common names
Roughhairy Indigo en, 毛木蓝 zh, 硬叶木蓝 zh, 铁箭岩陀 zh.
Distribution
American Samoa, Angola, Australia, Benin, Bolivia, Brazil, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, China (Hong Kong), Christmas Island, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Costa Rica, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Fiji, French Guiana, French Polynesia, Gabon, Ghana, Guadeloupe, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Honduras, India, Indonesia, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Mayotte, Mexico, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, New Caledonia, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Reunion, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Singapore, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Uganda, United States, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
Specimens & Observations 1 records
Indigofera hirsuta
BOS.00099073 ?
Observation
Sex / Stage
—
Observed by
Ong Kwan Han
Identified by
Louise Neo
Resources
External Databases
Scroll